timezones.de

11:12:52am
Advert
Flag China

Qingdao
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

07:12pm:52
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:3.718.835
Latitude:36.0660500
Longitude:120.3693900
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Cching-tao, Ch'ing-tao, Ch'ing-tao-shih, Chheng-to-chhi, Chheng-tó-chhī, Chindao, Ch’ing-tao, Ch’ing-tao-shih, Cindao, Cingdao, Qingdao, Qingdao Shi, TAO, Thanh GJao, Thanh Đảo, Tsin'nktao, Tsingtao, Tsingtau, ching tea, chingdao si, chyngdaw, chyngdayw, cingada'o, kigada'o, kngdaw, qing dao, qing dao shi, tshynghdaw, zyngdʼw, Čching-tao, Čingdao, Τσινγκτάο, Ћингдао, Циндао, Ціндао, Чиндао, צינגדאו, تشينغداو, چىڭداۋ شەھىرى, چینگداؤ, چینگدائو, کنگداؤ, चिंगदाओ, ਕਿੰਗਦਾਓ, ชิงเต่า, ချင်းတောင်မြို့, 青岛, 青岛市, 青島, 青島市, 칭다오 시m
Advert