timezones.de

06:16:28am
Flag China

Rizhao
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

02:16pm:28
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:246.387
Latitude:35.4275000
Longitude:119.4552800
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Donggang, Jichaohsien, Jih-chao, Jih-chao-hsien, Rijao, Rizhao, Rizhao Jiedao, dong gang, ri zhao, ri zhao jie dao, ri zhao shi, 东港, 日照, 日照市, 日照街道m