timezones.de

04:28:59pm
Flag China

Tai’an
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

12:28am:59
Monday28.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:5.499.000
Latitude:36.1852800
Longitude:117.1200000
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:T'ai-an-hsien, T'ai-an-shih, Tai'an, Taianfu, Tai’an, Tajan', T’ai-an-hsien, T’ai-an-shih, Тайаньm