timezones.de

03:34:31am
Advert
Flag China

Weihai
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

11:34am:31
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:152.595
Latitude:37.5091400
Longitude:122.1135600
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Uy Hai, Uy Hải, Vehjkhaj, WEH, Wei-hai-shih, Wei-hai-wei, Wei-hai-wei-shih, Weihai, Weihai Shi, Wej-chaj, wei hai, wei hai shi, weihai si, wey hi, Вэйхай, ۋېيخەي شەھىرى, เวยไห่, 威海, 威海市, 웨이하이 시m
Advert