timezones.de

06:20:39am
Flag China

Xintai
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

02:20pm:39
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:222.459
Latitude:35.9005600
Longitude:117.7519400
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Hsin-t'ai, Hsin-t'ai-hsien, Hsin-t’ai, Hsin-t’ai-hsien, Hsing-t'ai, Hsing-t’ai, Sintai, Sintaihsien, Sintoihsien, Xintaim