timezones.de

08:26:30pm
Advert
Flag China

Yantai
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

04:26am:30
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:719.332
Latitude:37.4764900
Longitude:121.4408100
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Cheefoo, Chefoo, Chifu, Jan'taj, Jantaj, Jen-tchaj, YNT, Yantai, Yen GJai, Yen-t'ai, Yen-t'ai-shih, Yen-t’ai, Yen-t’ai-shih, Yên Đài, yan tai, yan tai shi, yantay, yentai si, Јантај, Янтай, Яньтай, يەنتەي شەھىرى, یانتائ, 烟台市, 煙台市, 煙臺, 옌타이 시m
Advert