timezones.de

05:09:33am
Flag China

Zibo
China - Shandong Sheng

Current local time:

01:09pm:33
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shandong Sheng
Population:3.129.228
Latitude:36.7905600
Longitude:118.0633300
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:C-po, Chang-chou-shih, Chang-tien, Chang-tien-shih, Czybo, Dzubo, Truy Bac, Truy Bác, Tzu-po, Zhangdian, Zibo, jjeubo si, shi bo shi, zi bo, zi bo shi, zibo, zybw, Дзъбо, Цзыбо, زىبو شەھىرى, زيبو, زیبو, ਜ਼ੀਬੋ, シ博市, 淄博, 淄博市, 쯔보 시m