timezones.de

03:44:27pm
Advert
Flag China

Shanghai
China - Shanghai Shi

Current local time:

11:44pm:27
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shanghai Shi
Population:22.315.474
Latitude:31.2222200
Longitude:121.4580600
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:SHA, San'nkae, Sanchajus, Sangaj, Sangay, Sanghaj, Sanghay, Sanhaja, Sanhajo, Sanxay, Schanghai, Shang-hai, Shang-hai-shih, Shangai, Shangaj, Shanghai, Shanghai - shang hai, Shanghai - 上海, Shankhaj, Sjanghae, Sjanghai, Sjanghæ, Szanghaj, Thuong Hai, Thượng Hải, Xangai, cankay, sanghai, seiynghi, shang hai, shang hai shi, shanghay, shanghhay, shanhai, zhong guo shang hai, Ŝanhajo, Şangay, Şanghay, Şanxay, Šanchajus, Šangaj, Šanghaj, Šanhaja, Σανγκάη, Шангај, Шанхай, שאנגחאי, شانغهاي, شانگهای, شاڭخەي, شاڭخەي شەھىرى, சாங்காய், เซี่ยงไฮ้, შანჰაი, 上海, 上海市, 中国上海, 상하이m
Advert