timezones.de

11:48:30am
Advert
Flag China

Changzhi
China - Shanxi Sheng

Current local time:

07:48pm:30
Monday22.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shanxi Sheng
Population:699.514
Latitude:35.2088900
Longitude:111.7386100
Elevation:381m
Alternate names:Ch'ang-chih, Chanchzhi, Changzhi, Ch’ang-chih, Shih-t'ou-ko-t'a, Shih-t’ou-ko-t’a, Shitougeta, Чанчжиm
Advert