timezones.de

02:31:38pm
Advert
Flag China

Datong
China - Shanxi Sheng

Current local time:

10:31pm:38
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shanxi Sheng
Population:1.052.678
Latitude:40.0936100
Longitude:113.2913900
Elevation:1054m
Alternate names:DAT, Dagu, Daido, Datong, Datongas, Datongo, Datun, Datung, GJai GJong, Ta-jen, Ta-jen-hsien, Ta-ku, Ta-t'ung, Ta-t'ung-hsien, Ta-t'ung-shih, Ta-tchung, Ta-t’ung, Ta-t’ung-hsien, Ta-t’ung-shih, da tong shi, datung si, datwng, Đại Đồng, Датун, Датунг, داتونگ, داتۇڭ شەھىر, 大同市, 다퉁 시m
Advert