timezones.de

05:31:01am
Advert
Flag China

Linfen
China - Shanxi Sheng

Current local time:

01:31pm:01
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shanxi Sheng
Population:232.566
Latitude:36.0888900
Longitude:111.5188900
Elevation:451m
Alternate names:Lam Phan, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Lâm Phần, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시m
Advert