timezones.de

09:17:39pm
Advert
Flag China

Taiyuan
China - Shanxi Sheng

Current local time:

05:17am:39
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shanxi Sheng
Population:3.426.519
Latitude:37.8694400
Longitude:112.5602800
Elevation:795m
Alternate names:T'ai-yuan-shih, TYN, Taiyuan, Taiyuan Shi, Taiyuan-fu, Taiyüan-fu, Tajjuan', Tajjuen, Tajuanas, Tajuano, Tajuen, Tchaj-juean, Tchaj-jüan, Thai Nguyen, Thai-goan-chhi, Thài-goân-chhī, Thái Nguyên, T’ai-yüan-shih, Yang-ch'u, Yang-ch’ü, Yangku, Yangkü, Yanka, ta'iyu'ana, tai yuan, tai yuan shi, taiwian si, tayy ywan, tayywn, thayyu'ana, thi hywn, Тайюань, Тайюен, Тајуен, טאי-יואן, تائی یوآن, تائی‌یوان, تاييون, تەييۈەن شەھىرى, ताइयुआन, थाय्युआन, ਤਾਈਯੂਆਨ, ไท่หยวน, 太原, 太原市, 타이위안 시m
Advert