timezones.de

06:32:53am
Flag China

Xinzhou
China - Shanxi Sheng

Current local time:

02:32pm:53
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shanxi Sheng
Population:154.003
Latitude:38.4091700
Longitude:112.7333300
Elevation:794m
Alternate names:Gorad Sin'dzhou, Han Chau, Hsin, Hsin-hsien, Hsin-hsien-ch'eng, Hsin-hsien-ch’eng, Hsin-ting, Hãn Châu, Sin'chzhou, Sin-cou, Sin-čou, Sinchow, Sinhsien, Xinfu Qu, Xinxian, Xinzhou, Xinzhou Shi, sinjeou si, xin fu qu, xin zhou, xin zhou shi, Горад Сіньджоў, Синьчжоу, 忻州, 忻州市, 忻府区, 신저우 시m