timezones.de

05:27:33am
Flag China

Yangquan
China - Shanxi Sheng

Current local time:

01:27pm:33
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shanxi Sheng
Population:413.394
Latitude:37.8575000
Longitude:113.5633300
Elevation:722m
Alternate names:Yang-ch'uan, Yang-ch'uan-chan, Yang-ch'uan-shih, Yang-ch’üan, Yang-ch’üan-chan, Yang-ch’üan-shih, Yangquan, Yangquan Shi, yang quan, yang quan shi, 阳泉, 阳泉市m