timezones.de

06:54:09am
Flag China

Yuci
China - Shanxi Sheng

Current local time:

02:54pm:09
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Shanxi Sheng
Population:235.929
Latitude:37.6802800
Longitude:112.7319400
Elevation:798m
Alternate names:Yu-tz'u, Yu-tz'u-hsien, Yu-tz'u-shih, Yuci, Yuci Qu, Yutzehsien, Yü-tz’u, Yü-tz’u-hsien, Yü-tz’u-shih, Yützehsien, yu ci, yu ci qu, 榆次, 榆次区m