timezones.de

12:13:58am
Advert
Flag China

Chengdu
China - Sichuan

Current local time:

08:13am:58
Friday22.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Sichuan
Population:7.415.590
Latitude:30.6666700
Longitude:104.0666700
Elevation:499m
Alternate names:CTU, Ccheng-tu, Cendu, Cengdu, Cengduo, Ch'eng-tu, Ch'eng-tu-hsien, Ch'eng-tu-shih, Chehndu, Chendu, Chengdu, Chengdu Shi, Chundu, Ch’eng-tu, Ch’eng-tu-hsien, Ch’eng-tu-shih, Csengtu, Hua-yang, Sang-tu-su, Seng-to-chhi, Sàng-tû-sṳ, Sêng-to͘-chhī, Thanh Do, Thành Đô, Tsen'nkntou, Txengdu, cengadu, centu, chantu, cheing tu, cheng dou, cheng dou shi, cheongdu si, chngdw, chyngdw, chېngdۇ shەھyr, tshnghdw, zngdw, Çengdu, Ĉengduo, Čcheng-tu, Čendu, Čengdu, Τσενγκντού, Ченгду, Ченду, Чънду, Чэнду, Чэндү, צנגדו, تشنغدو, چنگدو, چینگدو, چېڭدۇ شەھىر, चेंगदू, छंतू, ਚੇਂਗਦੂ, செங்டூ, เฉิงตู, ချင်းဒူမြို့, 成都, 成都市, 청두 시m
Advert