timezones.de

05:56:51am
Advert
Flag China

Dazhou
China - Sichuan

Current local time:

01:56pm:51
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Sichuan
Population:130.749
Latitude:31.2159200
Longitude:107.5009200
Elevation:309m
Alternate names:DAX, Dachzhou, Dasyan', Dasyan’, Daxian, Dazhou, GJat Chau, Sui-ting, Sui-ting-fu, Suting, Suydin, Ta, Ta-cou, Ta-hsien, Ta-čou, da zhou, da zhou shi, dajeou si, Đạt Châu, Дачжоу, 达州, 达州市, 達州, 達州市, 다저우 시m
Advert