timezones.de

04:49:39pm
Advert
Flag China

Kangding
China - Sichuan

Current local time:

12:49am:39
Sunday01.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Sichuan
Population:100.000
Latitude:30.0512700
Longitude:101.9603300
Elevation:2530m
Alternate names:Dardo, K'an-ting, K'ang-ting, K'ang-ting-hsien, KGT, Kandin, Kangding, Ta-chien-lu, Tarchendo, Tatsienlu, Tatsientu, Кандинm
Advert