timezones.de

11:30:01am
Advert
Flag China

Nanchong
China - Sichuan

Current local time:

07:30pm:01
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Sichuan
Population:7.150.000
Latitude:30.7950800
Longitude:106.0847300
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, NAO, Nam Sung, Nan'chun, Nan-cchung, Nan-ch'ung, Nan-ch'ung-hsien, Nan-ch'ung-shih, Nan-ch’ung, Nan-ch’ung-hsien, Nan-ch’ung-shih, Nan-čchung, Nanchong, Nanchung, Nan’chun, Shun'tsin, Shun-ch'ing, Shun-ch’ing, Shunking, Shun’tsin, nan chong, nan chong shi, nanchung si, Нанчунг, Наньчун, 南充, 南充市, 난충 시m
Advert