timezones.de

05:56:06am
Advert
Flag China

Xichang
China - Sichuan

Current local time:

01:56pm:06
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Sichuan
Population:126.787
Latitude:27.8964200
Longitude:102.2634100
Elevation:1558m
Alternate names:Hsi-ch'ang, Hsi-ch'ang-hsien, Hsi-ch’ang, Hsi-ch’ang-hsien, Ning-yuan, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanfu, Sichan, Sichang, Sichanghsien, XIC, Xichang, sichang, xi chang, xi chang shi, Сичан, 西昌, 西昌市, ꀒꎂ, 시창m
Advert