timezones.de

08:14:51am
Advert
Flag China

Tanggu
China - Tianjin Shi

Current local time:

04:14pm:50
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Tianjin Shi
Population:535.298
Latitude:39.0211100
Longitude:117.6469400
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:T'ang-ku, Tanggu, Tango, Tung-ku, T’ang-ku, tang gu, Танго, 塘沽m
Advert