timezones.de

01:20:32am
Advert
Flag China

Tianjin
China - Tianjin Shi

Current local time:

09:20am:32
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Tianjin Shi
Population:11.090.314
Latitude:39.1422200
Longitude:117.1766700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:T'ien-chin, T'ien-ching, T'ien-ching-shih, TSN, Tchien-tin, Tchien-ťin, Tehnd'iin, Thien Tan, Thien-tsin, Thiên Tân, Thiên-tsîn, Tiandzinas, Tianjin, Tianjin Shi, Tianjing, Tianjín, Tiantzin, Tiencin, Tiencsin, Tiendzin, Tientsin, Tiençin, Tjan'czin', Tjandzina, Tjangino, Tjanĝino, Tjaņdziņa, Tjencin, Tyantszin, T’ien-chin, T’ien-ching, T’ien-ching-shih, theiyn cin, ti'anjina, tian jin, tian jin shi, tiyanjin, tyanjina, tyanjn, tyanjyn, tyenjin si, tyyng'yn, Τιαντζίν, Тиендзин, Тэндьиин, Тяньцзинь, Тяньцзінь, Тјенцин, טיינג'ין, تيانجين, تيەنجىن شەھىرى, تیانجن, تیانجین, तिआंजिन, त्यांजिन, ਤਿਆਂਜਿਨ, தியான்ஜின், ടിയാൻജിൻ, เทียนจิน, ཐན་ཅིན ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ထျန်းကျင်းမြို့, ტიანძინი, 天津, 天津市, 톈진 시m
Advert