timezones.de

12:47:14am
Advert
Flag China

Lhasa
China - Tibet Autonomous Region

Current local time:

06:47am:14
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Tibet Autonomous Region
Population:118.721
Latitude:29.6500000
Longitude:91.1000000
Elevation:3651m
Alternate names:LXA, La-sa-shih, Lasa, Lasao, Lassa, Lhasa, Lhasa Shi, Lhasa-chhi, Lhasa-chhī, Lhassa, Lhasza, Lhásza, Lkhas, Lkhasa, Lkhasae, Lkhase, Lása, l'hasa, la sa, la sa shi, laca, lasa, lassa si, lhasa, lhsh, rasa shi, Λάσα, Ласа, Лхас, Лхасæ, Лхаса, Лхаса балһсн, Лхасе, להסה, لاسا, لاسا شەھىرى, لهاسا, لہاسا, ल्हासा, লাসা, ਲਾਸਾ, ଲାସା, லாசா, ลาซา, ལ་ས།, ལྷ་ས།, ლჰასა, ラサ市, 拉萨, 拉萨市, 拉薩, 라사, 라싸 시m
Advert