timezones.de

09:05:48am
Advert
Flag China

Qamdo
China - Tibet Autonomous Region

Current local time:

03:05pm:48
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Tibet Autonomous Region
Population:86.280
Latitude:31.1304000
Longitude:97.1798200
Elevation:3235m
Alternate names:BPX, Ch'a-mu-to, Ch'ang-tu, Ch'ang-tu-hsien, Ch'ang-tu-tsung, Chamdo, Chamudo, Changdu, Chhamdo, Ch’a-mu-to, Ch’ang-tu, Ch’ang-tu-hsien, Ch’ang-tu-tsung, Qamdo, chang dou, 昌都m
Advert