timezones.de

12:37:03am
Advert
Flag China

Altay
China - Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu

Current local time:

06:37am:03
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Population:139.341
Latitude:47.8486400
Longitude:88.1336100
Elevation:866m
Alternate names:A-erh-t'ai, A-erh-t’ai, A-le-t'ai, A-le-t’ai, A-lo-t'ai, A-lo-t'ai-chen, A-lo-t'ai-hsien, A-lo-t’ai, A-lo-t’ai-chen, A-lo-t’ai-hsien, A-shan, AAT, Aletai, Aletai Zhen, Altai, Altai-Sharasume, Altaj, Altajskaja, Altay, Ch'eng-hua, Ch'eng-hua-hsien, Ch'eng-hua-ssu, Cheng-hua-sze, Chenghwa, Chenghwasze, Chenkhua, Ch’eng-hua, Ch’eng-hua-hsien, Ch’eng-hua-ssu, Shara-Sumu, Sharasume, T'u-lo-t'a, Tulta, T’u-lo-t’a, a lei tai, a lei tai shi, a lei tai zhen, aleotai, altay qalasy, yaltay, yaltay shەھyry, Ālètài, Алтай, Алтайская, ئالتاي, ئالتاي شەھىرى, التاي قالاسى, 阿勒泰, 阿勒泰市, 阿勒泰镇, 아러타이m
Advert