timezones.de

05:30:37am
Advert
Flag China

Baijiantan
China - Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu

Current local time:

11:30am:37
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Population:93.697
Latitude:45.6892800
Longitude:85.1244100
Elevation:298m
Alternate names:Baijiantan, Baijiantan Zhen, Pai-chien-t'an, Pai-chien-t’an, bai jian tan, bai jian tan zhen, 白碱滩, 白碱滩镇m
Advert