timezones.de

06:27:37pm
Advert
Flag China

Changji
China - Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu

Current local time:

12:27am:37
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Population:198.776
Latitude:44.0078200
Longitude:87.3046100
Elevation:581m
Alternate names:Ch'ang-chi, Ch'ang-chi-chen, Ch'ang-chi-hsien, Chanczi, Changji, Changji Shi, Changki, Chanki, Chantszi, Ch’ang-chi, Ch’ang-chi-chen, Ch’ang-chi-hsien, Ning-pien-i, Sandzhi, Sanji, Yan'an Beilu, Yan’an Beilu, chang ji shi, sanjy, yan an bei lu, Санҗи, Чанцзи, سانجى, 延安北路, 昌吉市m
Advert