timezones.de

08:57:18am
Advert
Flag China

Hami
China - Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu

Current local time:

02:57pm:18
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Population:137.072
Latitude:42.8339300
Longitude:93.5060100
Elevation:762m
Alternate names:Chamil, HMI, Ha-mi-ch'eng-chen, Ha-mi-chen, Ha-mi-ch’eng-chen, Ha-mi-hsien, Ha-mi-shih, Hami, Kamil, Kha-mi, Khami, Khamil, Komul, Koumoul, Kumul, K̩umul, Qomul, Qumul, ha mi de qu, ha mi shi, hami, kumuru shi, Хами, Қумул, قۇمۇل, قۇمۇل شەھىرى, クムル市, 哈密地区, 哈密市, 하미m
Advert