timezones.de

11:25:28am
Advert
Flag China

Hotan
China - Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu

Current local time:

07:25pm:28
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Population:114.000
Latitude:37.1075000
Longitude:79.9354800
Elevation:1384m
Alternate names:Chotan, Ciudad de Jotan, Ciudad de Jotán, HTN, Hetian, Hetianas, Hetianshi Gujiang Bage Jiedao, Ho-t'ien, Ho-t'ien-chen, Ho-tien-hsien, Ho-t’ien, Ho-t’ien-chen, Hotan, Hoten, Hotən, Khotan, Xotan, Xoten, he tian, he tian shi, he tian shi gu jiang ba ge jie dao, heotyen si, hotan shi, khotana, khtn, Хотан, Хотән, ختن, خوتەن, خوتەن شەھىرى, ख़ोतान, ホータン市, 和田, 和田市, 和田市古江巴格街道, 허톈 시m
Advert