timezones.de

05:28:57am
Advert
Flag China

Kashi
China - Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu

Current local time:

01:28pm:57
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Population:274.717
Latitude:39.4706600
Longitude:75.9895100
Elevation:1297m
Alternate names:K'a-shih, K'o-shih, KHG, Kachgar, Kaschgar, Kasgar, Kashgar, Kashgar Kona Shahr, Kashgar Kone Shahr, Kashi, Kashi Shi, Kaszgar, Kaxgar, Kaŝgar, Kaşgar, Kona Shahr, K̩əxk̩ər, K’a-shih, K’o-shih, Qeshqer, Shu-fu, Su-fu, ka shen, kaseu si, kashugaru shi, ke shen shi, Кашгар, Қәшқәр, قەشقەر, カシュガル市, 喀什, 喀什市, 카스 시m
Advert