timezones.de

05:00:28pm
Advert
Flag China

Ürümqi
China - Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu

Current local time:

11:00pm:28
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Urumqi
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Population:3.029.372
Latitude:43.8009600
Longitude:87.6004600
Elevation:862m
Alternate names:Dikhua, Ouroumki, Ouroumtchi, Ti-hua, Ti-hua-ch'eng, Ti-hua-ch’eng, Ti-hua-hsien, Ti-hua-shih, Tihwa, Tihwafu, Tikhua, Tikhva, UEruemcsi, UEruemqi, UEruemqi-chhi, URC, Urumchi, Urumci, Urumcio, Urumcis, Urumczi, Urumptsi, Urumqi, Urumqi Shi, Urumtschi, Urumtsi, Urumutsi, Urumçi, Urumĉio, Urumči, Urumčis, Urunchi, Wu-lu-mu-ch'i, Wu-lu-mu-ch'i-shih, Wu-lu-mu-ch’i, Wu-lu-mu-ch’i-shih, Wulumuqi, Wurumch'ih, Wurumch’ih, arwmchy, awrwmchy, awrwmtshy, ulumuchi si, urumaci, urumaki, urumchi, urumucci, urumuchi shi, wu lu mu qi, wu lu mu qi shi, xu rum chi, Ürümchi, Ürümcsi, Ürümqi, Ürümqi Shi, Ürümqi-chhī, Ουρούμκι, Урумчи, Урумчі, Урумћи, Үрімжі, Үрүмчи, Үрүмчү, Өрөмч хот, אורומצי, أورومتشي, ئۈرۈمچى, ئۈرۈمچى شەھىرى, ئۈرۈمچی, ارومچی, اورومچی, उरुमची, उरुम्छी, ਉਰੂਮਕੀ, உருமுச்சி, อุรุมชี, ཨུ་རུམ་ཆི་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ウルムチ市, 乌鲁木齐, 乌鲁木齐市, 烏魯木齊, 우루무치 시m
Advert