timezones.de

08:13:59am
Advert
Flag China

Gejiu
China - Yunnan

Current local time:

04:13pm:59
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Yunnan
Population:136.135
Latitude:23.3608500
Longitude:103.1537200
Elevation:1708m
Alternate names:Gejiu, Ko-chiu, Ko-chiu-hsien, Ko-chiu-shih, Kokiu, Kokiu-hsien, Kokiuchang, Ku-chiu, ge jiu shi, xi cheng, 个旧市, 锡城m
Advert