timezones.de

06:21:45am
Flag China

Haikou
China - Yunnan

Current local time:

02:21pm:45
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Yunnan
Population:112.644
Latitude:24.7798500
Longitude:102.5754800
Elevation:1909m
Alternate names:Haikou, Haikou Zhen, hai kou, hai kou zhen, 海口, 海口镇m