timezones.de

02:32:15am
Advert
Flag China

Kunming
China - Yunnan

Current local time:

10:32am:15
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Yunnan
Population:3.855.346
Latitude:25.0388900
Longitude:102.7183300
Elevation:1895m
Alternate names:Con Minh, Côn Minh, K'un-ming-hsien, K'un-ming-shih, KMG, Kchun-ming, Khun-beng-chhi, Khun-bêng-chhī, Kun'min, Kun'min', Kunmin, Kunming, Kunming Shi, Kunmingas, Kunmingo, K’un-ming-hsien, K’un-ming-shih, Yun-nan, Yunnanfu, Yün-nan, Yünnanfu, kanamiga, khunh ming, kun ming, kun ming shi, kunaminga, kunming si, kwnmng, kwnmyngh, qwnmyng, Кунмин, Кунминг, Куньмин, Куньминь, Куньмін, קונמינג, كونمينغ, كۈنمىڭ شەھىرى, کونمنگ, کون‌مینگ, कुनमिंग, ਕਨਮਿੰਗ, คุนหมิง, ကူမင်းမြို့, კუნმინი, 昆明, 昆明市, 쿤밍 시m
Advert