timezones.de

06:21:15am
Flag China

Lianran
China - Yunnan

Current local time:

02:21pm:15
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Yunnan
Population:106.795
Latitude:24.9227100
Longitude:102.4849600
Elevation:1836m
Alternate names:Anning, Anning Shi, Anning-chow, Lianran, Lianran Zhen, an ning, an ning shi, lian ran, lian ran zhen, 安宁, 安宁市, 连然, 连然镇m