timezones.de

09:05:03am
Advert
Flag China

Lijiang
China - Yunnan

Current local time:

05:05pm:03
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Yunnan
Population:1.137.600
Latitude:26.8687900
Longitude:100.2207200
Elevation:2397m
Alternate names:Cidade Antiga de Lijiang, LJG, Le Giang, Li-chiang, Li-tiang, Li-ťiang, Liczjan, Lijiang, Likiang-hsien, Liszyan, Lìjiāng, Lệ Giang, Ta-yen-chen, li ceiyng, li jiang, li jiang shi, lidziani, lijang si, liji'anga, liji'anga yunnana, lyjyang shەھyry, lyjyanj, Лицзян, ליגיאנג, لىجياڭ شەھىرى, ليجيانج, लिजिआंग, लिजिआंग युन्नान, ลี่เจียง, ლიძიანი, 丽江市, 麗江, 麗江市, 리장 시m
Advert