timezones.de

06:12:33am
Flag China

Majie
China - Yunnan

Current local time:

02:12pm:33
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Yunnan
Population:131.696
Latitude:25.0319000
Longitude:102.6380000
Elevation:1894m
Alternate names:Ma-chieh, Majie, Majiezi, ma jie, 马街m