timezones.de

04:52:17am
Flag China

Wenshan City
China - Yunnan

Current local time:

12:52pm:17
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Yunnan
Population:450.000
Latitude:23.3630600
Longitude:104.2504700
Elevation:1257m
Alternate names:WNH, Wenshan, Wenshan City, Wénshān, wen shan, wen shan shi, wonsan si, 文山, 文山市, 원산 시m