timezones.de

02:57:13am
Advert
Flag China

Yuxi
China - Yunnan

Current local time:

10:57am:13
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Yunnan
Population:103.829
Latitude:24.3550000
Longitude:102.5422200
Elevation:1638m
Alternate names:Hongta, Hongta Qu, Hsin-hsing, Jujsi, Sinhing, Sinhingchow, Yu-ch'i, Yu-ch'i-hsien, Yu-hsi, Yuki, Yuki-hsien, Yuxi, Yü-ch’i, Yü-ch’i-hsien, Yü-hsi, Yüki, Yüki-hsien, Zhoucheng, hong ta, hong ta qu, yu xi, Юйси, 玉溪, 红塔, 红塔区m
Advert