timezones.de

10:52:21am
Advert
Flag China

Hangzhou
China - Zhejiang Sheng

Current local time:

06:52pm:21
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Zhejiang Sheng
Population:6.241.971
Latitude:30.2936500
Longitude:120.1614200
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Chan'nktsoou, Chang-cou, Chang-čou, Gorad Khanchzhou, HGH, Hanchow-fu, Handzou, Handžou, Hang, Hang Chau, Hang-chiu-chhi, Hang-chou, Hang-chou-shih, Hang-hsien, Hangchow, Hangcsou, Hangdzou, Hangdžou, Hanggouo, Hangtsjou, Hangzhou, Hangzhou Shi, Hangĝoŭo, Hàng Châu, Hâng-chiu-chhī, Khanchzhou, Khandzhou, Khangdzou, Khanzhou, hang cow, hang zhou, hang zhou shi, hangacau, hangajho'u, hangazu, hangjeou si, hangzhw, hanjha, hanjtshw, hʼnggwʼw, Χανγκτσόου, Горад Ханчжоу, Хангџоу, Ханджоу, Ханжоу, Ханчжоу, האנגגואו, خاڭجۇ شەھىر, هانجتشو, هانگژو, हांगचौ, हांगझोऊ, ਹਾਂਗਜ਼ੂ, ഹാങ്ഝൗ, หางโจว, ཧང་ཀྲོའུ།, 杭州, 杭州市, 항저우 시m
Advert