timezones.de

12:40:11am
Advert
Flag China

Huangyan
China - Zhejiang Sheng

Current local time:

08:40am:11
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Zhejiang Sheng
Population:150.448
Latitude:28.6501000
Longitude:121.2659100
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:HYN, Huang-yen, Huang-yen-hsien, Huang-yen-hsien-ch'eng, Huang-yen-hsien-ch’eng, Huangyan, Hwang-yen-hsien, Hwangyen, huang yan, 黄岩m
Advert