timezones.de

02:28:03pm
Advert
Flag China

Huzhou
China - Zhejiang Sheng

Current local time:

10:28pm:03
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Zhejiang Sheng
Population:158.320
Latitude:30.8703000
Longitude:120.0933000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:HZC, Hu-chou, Hu-chou-shih, Huchow, Huchowfu, Huhinghsien, Huzhou, Huzhou Shi, Wu-hsing, Wu-hsing-hsien, Wu-hsing-hsien-ch'eng, Wu-hsing-hsien-ch’eng, Wuhing, Wuxing, Wuxing Qu, hu zhou, hu zhou shi, wu xing, wu xing qu, 吴兴, 吴兴区, 湖州, 湖州市m
Advert