timezones.de

01:18:28am
Advert
Flag China

Linhai
China - Zhejiang Sheng

Current local time:

09:18am:28
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Zhejiang Sheng
Population:152.937
Latitude:28.8481500
Longitude:121.1280700
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Lin-hai-hsien, Linhai, T'ai-chou, Taichow, Taichowfu, Taizhou, T’ai-chou, lin hai, 临海m
Advert