timezones.de

03:04:27am
Advert
Flag China

Ningbo
China - Zhejiang Sheng

Current local time:

11:04am:27
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Zhejiang Sheng
Population:3.491.597
Latitude:29.8781900
Longitude:121.5494500
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Chiang-pei-an, Gorad Ninbo, Leng-pho-chhi, Lêng-pho-chhī, NGB, Nen-po-su, Ninbo, Ning-hsien, Ning-po, Ning-po-shih, Ningbo, Ningbo Shi, Ningpo, Ninh Ba, Nèn-pô-sṳ, Yin-hsien, hningpx, ning bo, ning bo shi, ningbo si, nngbw, Горад Нінбо, Нинбо, Нингбо, Нінбо, ننگبو, نىڭبو شەھىرى, หนิงป่อ, 宁波, 宁波市, 寧波, 寧波市, 닝보 시m
Advert