timezones.de

11:13:51am
Advert
Flag China

Shaoxing
China - Zhejiang Sheng

Current local time:

07:13pm:51
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Zhejiang Sheng
Population:421.283
Latitude:30.0023700
Longitude:120.5786400
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:RNX, Sao-sing, Saosing, Shao-hsing, Shaohing, Shaohingfu, Shaosin, Shaosing, Shaoxing, Shawshin shehiri, Siau-heng-chhi, Siāu-heng-chhī, Sjaoxing, Thieu Hung, Thiệu Hưng, saosing si, shao xing, shao xing shi, soheung, Ŝaosing, Šao-sing, Шаосин, Шаосинг, 紹興, 紹興市, 绍兴, 绍兴市, 사오싱 시, 소흥m
Advert