timezones.de

05:44:19am
Advert
Flag China

Wenzhou
China - Zhejiang Sheng

Current local time:

01:44pm:19
Wednesday28.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Shanghai
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:China (CN)
Federal State:Zhejiang Sheng
Population:865.672
Latitude:27.9994200
Longitude:120.6668200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:On Chau, Un-chiu-chhi, Un-chiu-chhī, Uundzhou, Vehn'chzhou, Ven'chzhou, Vendzou, Vengou, Venĝou, Vun-chu-su, Vûn-chû-sṳ, WNZ, Wen-chou, Wen-chou-shih, Wen-cou, Wen-čou, Wenchow, Wenchow-fu, Wenju shehiri, Wentsjou, Wenzhou, Wénju shehiri, Yung-chia, Yung-chia-hsien, Yungkai, Yungkia, Yungkia-hsien, wen zhou, wen zhou shi, wonjeou si, Ôn Châu, Веньчжоу, Венџоу, Вэньчжоу, Уънджоу, 温州市, 溫州, 溫州市, 원저우 시m
Advert