timezones.de

07:34:25am
Flag Croatia

Košute
Croatia - Splitsko-Dalmatinska

Current local time:

09:34am:25
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zagreb
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Croatia (HR)
Federal State:Splitsko-Dalmatinska
Population:1.761
Latitude:43.6308300
Longitude:16.6950000
Elevation:341m
Alternate names:Kosute, Košutem