timezones.de

08:09:45pm
Flag Easter Island (Chile)

Villa Alemana
Easter Island (Chile) - Valparaíso

Current local time:

05:09pm:45
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Easter Island (Chile) (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:97.320
Latitude:-33.0422200
Longitude:-71.3733300
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Vil'ja-Alemana, Villa Alemana, a lai ma na zhen, wwylʼ ʼlʻmʼnʼ, Вилья-Алемана, Вілья-Алемана, ווילא אלעמאנא, ビジャ・アレマーナ, 阿萊馬納鎮m