timezones.de

09:06:38pm
Flag Ecuador

Cuenca
Ecuador - Azuay

Current local time:

04:06pm:37
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Azuay
Population:276.964
Latitude:-2.9005500
Longitude:-79.0045300
Elevation:2543m
Alternate names:CUE, Cuenca, Gorad Kuehnka, Kuehnka, Kuehnkae, Kuenka, Santa Ana de los cuatro rios de Cuenca, Santa Ana de los cuatro ríos de Cuenca, Tumipampa, ke wng ka, kuengka, kuenka, kun ka, kwynka, Горад Куэнка, Куенка, Куэнкæ, Куэнка, Կուենկա, קואנקה, کوئنکا, เกวงกา, კუენკა, クエンカ, 昆卡, 쿠엥카m