timezones.de

08:00:09am
Flag Ecuador

La Unión
Ecuador - Azuay

Current local time:

03:00am:09
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Ecuador (EC)
Federal State:Azuay
Population:1.622
Latitude:-2.8500000
Longitude:-78.7833300
Elevation:2437m
Alternate names:La Union, La Uniónm